SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Knowledge of Myristic Acid

Is myristic acid good for skin?

About Myristic Acid

It is contained in many cosmetics. Its main effect is to moisturize and moisturize the skin. Is myristic acid harmful to the skin? Myristic acid also has a certain skin cleaning effect. If it is used too much, it may slightly stimulate the skin, especially dry skin. It is not recommended to use it, because it will lead to dry and tight skin after a long time.

Myristic acid also has a certain skin cleaning effect. If it is used too much, it may slightly stimulate the skin, especially dry skin. It is not recommended to use it, because it will lead to dry and tight skin after a long time.

Cosmetics containing myristic acid have very strong cleaning power and are alkaline. They are more suitable for people with oily skin, but some people with sensitive skin will have certain irritation when using them. Therefore, when choosing this facial cleanser, you must pay attention to your skin quality.

Myristic acid is suitable for non pigmented skin, dry skin, firming skin, and tolerant skin.

Myristic acid, also known as tetradecanoic acid and tetradecanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid extracted from some vegetable oils.

Because of its strong cleansing power, long-term use can also cause dryness on the face.

Myristic acid is a mixed fatty acid or methyl ester of mixed fatty acid obtained from coconut oil and palm kernel oil.

It can be saponified by glycerol tris (tetradecanoic acid) ester and 10% sodium hydroxide solution and then acidified with hydrochloric acid to obtain free tetradecanoic acid.

It is also used as a defoamer and flavoring agent.

Myristic acid is widely used in cosmetics and can play a role in moisturizing and moisturizing the skin. The skin absorbs this substance well.

It can also effectively contact the hair follicles in the cortex, penetrate deep into the skin, and put it in cosmetics.

Bring in the active ingredients to give full play to the role of active ingredients.

As a cosmetic solvent and skin moisturizer, penetrant. There are many chemical additives in cosmetics.

Paraben is a common cosmetic preservative. Polydimethylsiloxane is commonly used in hair care and shampoo products.

It can deepen the color of the hair and help the hair maintain its natural luster. Basically, it can make hair smooth.

These substances are the same as myristic acid.

As long as the manufacturer follows the laws and regulations promulgated by the country and controls the dosage within a safe dosage range, it is not harmful to the skin.

Myristic acid is just an ingredient, it doesn’t make a bad face.

Myristic acid is a kind of fatty acid.

It can be used as essence, moisturizer, cleansing agent, emulsifier, etc. in skincare products to moisturize and moisturize the skin.

There is no damage to the skin. However, this ingredient is in the facial cleanser, so you should consider it.

It is best not to use it for sensitive skin and dry skin.

Because myristic acid is combined with strong alkalis such as potassium hydroxide and sodium hydroxide in the facial cleanser, it is a typical soap-based facial cleanser.

(The formula system of general soap-based facial cleansing milk should contain the following main components: mixed fatty acids + alkali, polyols, emulsifiers, surfactants, and other additives) (commonly used fatty acids are lauric acid, myristic acid, palmitic acid, and hard Fatty acid) soap-based facial cleanser has strong degreasing properties and high pH. In dry, low-temperature weather conditions, after use, it will cause dryness, tightness, and even damage to the facial skin. Long-term use will damage the barrier and cause skin sensitivity

Myristic Acid 544-63-8
Myristic acid
Myristic acid

发表评论

您的电子邮箱地址不会被公开。