Cosmetic Raw Materials
230 °C (dec.)(lit.)
283.17°C (rough estimate)
1.6031 (rough estimate)
April 15th, 2019
April 15th, 2019
98.5 ~ 101.0%
Heavy Metal (Pb)
Loss on Drying (%)
Introduction to Allantoin:
Allantoin is an imidazole heterocyclic substance, a by-product of uric acid, as well as is an integral part of human skin.
As an antioxidant, uric acid and complimentary radicals produce allantoin.
In 1912, Mocllster drawn out allantoin from the Chemicalbook of the below ground stem of the comfrey family.
Allantoin can advertise cell tissue growth, metabolic rate, and also soften stratum corneum healthy proteins.
These residential properties are particularly obvious when allantoin is put on ulcerous and also purulent skin, so it has the capacity to accelerate injury healing and also is an excellent energetic representative for skin damages.
The effect of allantoin:
1. Emollient and also repairing impact Allantoin has a great emollient result, especially for chapped and also harsh skin, it can restore level of smoothness and also moisturization, and at the same time can improve the water absorption capability of the outer layer of skin as well as hair, and also improve the fondness of keratin particles. Hydraulic power fixings harmed stratum corneum as well as restores its all-natural water absorption ability.
2. Moisturizing result Allantoin promotes the water absorption ability of the outer layer of the skin and also hair, minimizes the dissipation of skin wetness, as well as additionally develops a lubricating film on the skin surface area to seal the dampness, thus achieving the effect of skin moisturizing.
3. Allantoin has an unique keratin-soluble home, so it has the result of softening keratin. While peeling off the metabolic waste keratin, it loads the intercellular area with water to make the skin moist and shiny. condition.
4. Anti-inflammatory and antioxidant impacts Since allantoin is an amphoteric compound, it can integrate with a range important to develop a double salt, which has the features of staying clear of light, sanitation, antibacterial, analgesic, and anti-oxidant. It is commonly used as freckles cream, acne fluid, shampoo, It is made use of as an additive for soap, tooth paste, cutting cream, hair conditioner, astringent, antiperspirant and antiperspirant cream, etc.
Do you accept sample order?
We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.
HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?
You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
What’s your MOQ?
Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.
Do you supply product report?
Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.
Is there a discount?
Different quantity has different discount.
* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.
* Sample testing support.
* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.
*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.
*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.
*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.
*The fact of logistics information monitoring.
* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.
*Product has any problem can return.
1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;
2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;
3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;
4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.