Best Price Ascorbyl glucoside CAS 129499-78-1
Payment: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Min: 10 Gram
Delivery: 7 Days
Transporta: Ocean, Land,Air, DHL，TNT
Port: Shanghai Port, Qingdao Port
Name: Ascorbyl glucoside
Directory Guidance on Ascorbyl glucoside
Ascorbate glucoside is a white powder or crystal kind, soluble in water.
Glucoside ascorbate is a natural form of vitamin C that contains glucose-stabilizing components. This ingredient permits vitamin C to be conveniently and successfully used in cosmetics.
Ascorbate glucoside can be utilized to lighten skin tone as well as minimize pigmentation in age spots as well as freckles.
Ascorbate glucoside is not only used for whitening, yet additionally can lighten the dull skin tone, hold up aging, and contribute to sunscreen items to protect the skin.
Zhi Shang Chemical is committed to the production of high-quality Ascorbyl glucoside a first-class production line to ensure a stable supply of products to meet the needs of different markets.
|Ascorbyl glucoside Chemical Properties|
|Boiling point||785.6±60.0 °C(Predicted)|
|vapor pressure||0Pa at 25℃|
|storage temp.||Keep in a dark place, Sealed in dry, Room Temperature|
|solubility||DMSO (Slightly), Methanol (Slightly)|
|color||White to Off-white|
|Water Solubility||Soluble in water. (879 g/L) at 25°C.|
|λmax||260nm(H2O)(lit.)|Product Name: Ascorbyl glucoside Synonyms: Ascofresh;L-Ascorbic acid, 2-O-.alpha.-D-glucopyranosyl-;AA-2G;ascorbic acid 2-O-glucoside;ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE, ASCORBIC ACID-2- GLUCOSIDE;2-O-A-D-GLUCOPYRANOSYL-L-ASCORBIC ACID;L-Ascorbic acid 2-o-alpha-glucoside;Pyrido(1,2-A)indol-6(7H)-one, 8,9-dihydro-7-(hydroxy(5-methyl-1H-imidazol-4-yl)methyl)-10-propyl-, (R*,S*)- CAS: 129499-78-1 MF: C12H18O11 MW: 338.26 EINECS: 425-980-0
Ascorbyl glucoside, among the bleaching ingredients authorized by the Division of Health, is identified as one of the most secure vitamin C derivatives. It is likewise one of the most generally made-use whitening ingredients for major brand names.
As an example, L ‘Oreal firm will certainly utilize C-glycoside by-products in harmony with other parts to avoid or deal with indicators of aging in the body or facial skin.
Ascorbyl glucoside not only has an excellent bleaching impact but additionally has stable chemical properties and also no irritability to the skin. It is widely made used in cosmetics in the house and abroad as well as has been acknowledged by the public. The following table notes the application of topical vitamin C derivatives in cosmetics.
Manufacturer of Ascorbyl glucoside
Zhishang Chemical is based in Shandong, serves the whole country, faces the world, and is determined to become an excellent supplier and service provider in the chemical industry.
As a top manufacturer of cosmetic raw materials, disinfectants, flavors and fragrances in China, we are committed to producing high-quality products and have won high praise from customers all over the world.
In the next 10 years or even longer, Zhishang will always adhere to the tenet of quality first and reputation first, and devote itself to providing customers with thoughtful and perfect services.
As a professional Ascorbyl glucoside manufacturer, Zhi shang Chemical has served more than 6,000 customers around the world. Because of our high-quality products and professional services, we have won high praise from most of our customers.